First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino Promo Code: Current Offers for Australian Players

Looking for a Fatbet Casino promo code? The current promotion mix includes deposit offers, free spins, cashback, a weekly raffle, reload bonuses and referrals. Here is how the available promotions fit together, plus the account and payment rules worth knowing before you claim anything.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

Fatbet Casino promo code options and current promotions

A promo code can be useful when a casino asks you to enter a code during registration or at the cashier. Fatbet Casino’s current offer mix is built around account-based promotions instead. The available promotions include a 400% first deposit offer, a no-deposit bonus with free spins, 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, reload bonuses, comp points and a referral programme.

One practical point first: a promo code is not among the current promotions described here. That does not change how the other offers work. You still need to check the promotion shown in your account and follow its own conditions, including any time limit attached to it.

PromotionWhat it offersWho it is aimed at
First deposit offer400% deposit bonus, with 35× wagering on the bonus plus depositNew players making their first qualifying deposit
No-deposit promotionFree spins tied to a pre-determined game; winnings are cappedPlayers who receive the offer on sign-up
Cashback100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza Next Day CashbackPlayers eligible for the relevant promotion
Weekly raffleEntry-based promotional drawPlayers who meet the promotion conditions
Reload and referral offersPromotions for existing players and player referralsExisting players or people taking part in referrals

How the first deposit promotion works without a code

The headline new-player offer is a 400% first deposit bonus. The welcome offer has a minimum deposit of $25 and requires wagering of 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. It applies to slots only and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots.

Here is a simple example. If you make a $25 deposit and receive a 400% bonus, the bonus amount is $100. The wagering base is therefore $125, so 35× wagering would be $4,375. That example explains the maths; it is not a promise of a particular cashout.

  • Use a minimum deposit of $25 for the welcome offer.
  • Play the eligible Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.
  • Complete the wagering within the time limit attached to the bonus.
  • Keep the 10× deposit maximum cashout in mind for the welcome offer.

The wider bonus terms also state that deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from any associated cashout. These rules matter when you are working out how much of a promotional balance can become withdrawable funds.

How to claim a Fatbet Casino promotion

You do not need complicated steps to get started, but the order matters. The promotion must be attached to the right account and deposit, and the account details need to be accurate.

  1. Create your account

    Registration requires your email, a username of 4-12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Review the promotion available to you and read its conditions before selecting it. This is where you can check the qualifying deposit, eligible games, wagering and time limit.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Select an available payment method and deposit the required amount. The minimum deposit is $5, although the welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $25.

  4. Play within the rules

    Use the games and stake conditions set by the promotion. For the first deposit offer, only the stated Rival slot categories count towards the 35× requirement.

  5. Review your balance before withdrawing

    A deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Other promotion rules can also affect the amount available to withdraw.

One account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. It is also worth using your own details consistently. The payment method name must match the player account name; a mismatch can lead to withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

Payment methods, currencies and deposit limits

Fatbet Australia supports AUD, alongside USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The platform accepts PayID, cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrencies. That gives you a few ways to fund an account, whether you prefer a familiar card or a digital currency.

ItemTerms
Minimum deposit$5
Weekly minimum deposit$25
Deposit transaction feesNo transaction fees are charged on deposits
Deposit optionsPayID, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, bank transfer, debit and credit cards, and cryptocurrencies
Supported currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD and ZAR

The listed cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Other available methods include Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity and Cashlib. The cashier shows the options available for your account and selected currency.

Withdrawals after promotional play

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. There is no win limit, although the 10× deposit rule applies to deposits of $249 or less.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC documentsCertified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof
Extra crypto requirementSelfie holding photo ID

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours. The listed timings also include pending time of up to 14 business days, processing time of up to 12 business days and withdrawal time of up to 7 days. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player, and transaction fees may apply depending on the chosen method.

Before requesting a Withdrawal, make sure the deposit has been wagered at least once and that your payment details match your account. Having your ID, address proof and payment proof ready can make the verification stage more straightforward.

Using promotions on mobile and getting help

The casino is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. The layout is mobile responsive, so you can check promotions, play and manage your account from a phone or tablet as well as a desktop device.

If you need help with a promotion or account setting, support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot. Telephone support is offered for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages are English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

  • Ask support which promotion is attached to your account before depositing.
  • Keep the promotion name and relevant account details to hand.
  • Use account limits if you want to control your spending.
  • Contact casino staff to arrange self-exclusion if you want to stop playing.

Gambling involves real money and the outcome is never guaranteed. Set a limit that fits your budget and treat any promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Promo Code: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino have a promo code?

The current promotion information describes account-based offers rather than a promo code. These include a first deposit promotion, free spins, cashback, a weekly raffle, reload bonuses and referrals.

What is the first deposit promotion?

It is a 400% deposit bonus with a $25 minimum deposit. The bonus requires 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount and applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots.

What is the minimum deposit?

The general minimum deposit is $5. The first deposit promotion has a $25 minimum deposit, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25.

Which currencies can Australian players use?

Supported currencies are USD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD and ZAR. AUD is available for deposits and account play.

Can I use PayID?

Yes. PayID is one of the supported deposit methods.

What is the maximum withdrawal?

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less also have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I set a gambling limit or self-exclude?

Yes. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.