First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking at a $150 deposit bonus at Fatbet Casino? The closest current offer is the 400% first deposit bonus, with a minimum deposit of $25, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, and a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. You also get access to no-deposit free spins on sign-up, subject to their own cap.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

The $150 deposit example: bonus size, wagering and cashout

A $150 deposit meets the $25 minimum for the welcome offer. At 400%, the bonus amount would be $600, giving you $750 in total bonus-and-deposit funds. The wagering requirement applies to that combined figure, not just the bonus.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$150
Bonus400% of $150$600
Combined balance$150 + $600$750
Required wagering35 × $750$26,250
Maximum cashout10 × $150$1,500

The $26,250 figure is the amount of qualifying play needed before the bonus conditions are cleared. It is not a fee, and it does not mean you must place one single bet. The offer is for slots only, and the eligible games are Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

The offer is attached to the first deposit. Before you start, check that your account details are correct and that the payment method is in your own name. That matters later, because the payment method name must match the player account name for a withdrawal.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  2. Choose AUD if it suits you

    AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The minimum deposit is $5, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25.

  3. Make the first deposit

    For this example, enter $150 and choose an available deposit method. Deposits do not carry transaction fees.

  4. Use the qualifying games

    Play the eligible Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots while working through the 35× requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.

  5. Keep the terms in mind

    Bonus time limits apply. The maximum cashout for a deposit of $249 or less is 10× the deposit amount, and the deposit must be wagered at least once before any withdrawal.

Fatbet is the name you will see when managing the account and promotion. Keep the confirmation email handy, too, as it supports access to the registered account and password reset process.

Which games count towards the bonus?

The welcome bonus is restricted to slots. More specifically, its qualifying games are Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. This is worth checking before you play, because the wider casino also has live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win titles and specialty games, but the first-deposit wagering rule is tied to the eligible slot categories.

  • Rival Video Slots qualify for the welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Rival 3-Reel Slots qualify for the welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.
  • Live games, table games and video poker are not part of the stated qualifying slot categories.
  • Demo play is available across the game library, but wagering rules apply to bonus play rather than simply browsing or trying games.

The full library contains 978 games, including 82 exclusives and 29 new releases. Popular slot choices include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede and Vintage Vegas. You can also find titles from providers such as Rival, Betsoft Gaming, Spinomenal, Saucify and Fresh Deck Studios.

No-deposit spins and other promotions available

Alongside the first-deposit offer, the casino provides a no-deposit bonus with free spins on a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped. This is separate from the $150 deposit example, so check which promotion is active before you begin.

Other promotions include 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points programme, reload bonuses for existing players and a referral programme. The welcome package is also described as covering the first three deposits in some markets, while the $150 example here focuses on the first-deposit offer.

Deposits in Australia: methods, limits and currency

Australian players can use AUD and PayID is supported. The minimum deposit is $5, the weekly minimum deposit is $25 and no transaction fees are charged on deposits. A $150 deposit therefore sits comfortably above both listed minimums.

ItemWhat applies
Minimum deposit$5
Weekly minimum deposit$25
Supported currencyAUD, plus USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR
PayIDAvailable for deposits
Deposit feesNo transaction fees

Other deposit methods include Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity, Cashlib and debit or credit cards. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, USD Coin and Tether.

Withdrawals after a $150 deposit

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. For a $150 deposit, the separate 10× deposit rule sets the maximum cashout at $1,500.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Cashout on a $150 deposit$1,500 maximum under the 10× rule
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once

Before withdrawing, KYC documents are required: a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. KYC can take up to 72 hours, with separate pending, processing and withdrawal stages also applying. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player.

Make sure the payment method name matches your account name. A mismatch can lead to the withdrawal being cancelled and the account being closed.

Account access, mobile play and safer limits

The casino works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a mobile-responsive layout. Password resets are sent to the registered email address, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. One casino account is permitted per household.

Account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff. Support is offered through live chat, email and a Telegram bot, with telephone support for international callers and support languages including English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

The operator is an incorporated corporation regulated by the Government of Curaçao, and the casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used for player data and transactions.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $150 deposit for the Fatbet Casino welcome offer?

Yes. The first-deposit bonus has a $25 minimum deposit, so $150 qualifies. At 400%, the bonus would be $600.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit?

The $150 deposit would produce a $600 bonus, creating a $750 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target would be $26,250.

What is the maximum cashout from a $150 deposit?

Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit amount. For $150, that is $1,500.

Which games qualify for the 400% bonus?

The offer applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw the deposit straight away?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

What withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are processed by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The maximum is $2,000 per transaction and $10,000 per month.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Is there a no-deposit promotion?

A no-deposit bonus provides free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped.