First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking into the Fatbet Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current headline offer is a 400% first deposit bonus, with no-deposit free spins also available on sign-up. Here is how the offer works, which games count and what to check before you play.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

The current welcome offer and how the bonus is structured

Fatbet Casino presents a 400% bonus for a first deposit. The welcome bonus has a minimum deposit of $25 and is calculated on the deposit amount. It covers the first deposit, while the wider welcome package is described as covering the first three deposits in other markets.

For Australian readers, Fatbet in Australia supports AUD, so you can use Australian dollars as your account currency. The general minimum deposit is $5, but the welcome bonus itself requires at least $25. That distinction matters: a smaller deposit may meet the regular cashier minimum but will not meet the stated minimum for this welcome offer.

TermDetails
Headline offer400% first deposit bonus
Minimum bonus deposit$25
Wagering requirement35x bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10x the deposit amount

How 35x wagering works with a real deposit example

The welcome bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, you need to play through both parts of the starting balance 35 times before the bonus wagering condition is met. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement, but only the qualifying Rival slot categories count for this offer.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $25, a 400% bonus would add $100, creating a combined bonus-and-deposit figure of $125. Multiply $125 by 35 and the resulting wagering target is $4,375. This is turnover, not a fee or an extra deposit, but each spin still carries real gambling risk.

  1. Choose a qualifying deposit of at least $25.
  2. Calculate the bonus amount and add it to the deposit.
  3. Multiply that combined figure by 35 to estimate the wagering target.
  4. Play only Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots while working through this offer.
  5. Check the bonus balance and time limit before making a withdrawal.

Which games qualify for the first-deposit bonus

This promotion is limited to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. The wider casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. That larger library does not mean every category qualifies for the welcome wagering.

Rival 3-Reel Slots is specifically identified as a category. The wider selection also includes Rival games such as Blackjack, Baccarat, Craps, Keno, Sudoku, Red Dog, Casino War, Let it Ride, Pai Gow Poker, Roulette and Scratch Cards, but the stated welcome terms name Rival slot categories rather than these table or specialty games.

  • Use Rival Video Slots for the safest match with the stated terms.
  • Use Rival 3-Reel Slots where the category is clearly shown.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.
  • Do not assume live tables, video poker or table games count for this promotion.
  • Use demo or fun play mode to browse the library before committing funds.

The casino also offers live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker and live roulette, plus video poker and table games from several providers. Those choices may suit a different playing style, but they should be treated separately from the qualifying slot conditions attached to the first-deposit bonus.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

Registration asks for your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. You select the birth date from dropdown fields, then confirm your email address. One casino account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account breaches the terms.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required personal details and choose a username that follows the 4-12 character rule.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation email sent to your registered address and complete the sign-up process.

  3. Select AUD if preferred

    AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 if you want to use the first-deposit bonus terms.

  5. Activate and review the offer

    Check the displayed bonus terms, including the 35x requirement, eligible Rival slots, cashout cap and time limit.

  6. Play within the conditions

    Keep your play on the qualifying slot categories and monitor the wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

The minimum age in the Terms & Conditions is 25 years or older, and age verification may be required at any time. It is sensible to have your details ready in your own name from the start, especially because the payment method name must match the player account name.

No-deposit free spins and other promotions to compare

Alongside the deposit promotion, a no-deposit bonus is available with free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those free spins are capped. This is a separate type of offer, so read the displayed conditions before treating any winnings as withdrawable balance.

The promotions list also includes 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points program, reload bonuses for existing players and a referral program. The exact mechanics differ between promotions, so the offer screen is the place to check the conditions attached to the promotion you choose.

PromotionWhat it offers
No-deposit bonusFree spins tied to a pre-determined game; winnings are capped
Cashback Insurance100% Cashback Insurance promotion
CashtravaganzaNext Day Cashback promotion
Weekly raffleRecurring raffle promotion
Comp PointsPoints programme for players
Reload bonusesOffers for existing players

Cashout limits and the checks needed before withdrawal

Before withdrawing, your deposit must be wagered at least once. Withdrawals are handled through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. There is no win limit, although the 10x deposit rule applies to deposits of $249 or less and the welcome bonus has its own 10x deposit cashout cap.

ItemLimit or timeframe
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC pending timeUp to 72 hours
Pending timeUp to 14 business days
Processing timeUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

KYC documents include a certified copy of identification, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. Transaction fees may apply depending on the selected method, and bank wire or cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player.

  • Use payment details in the same name as your casino account.
  • Complete the requested identity and address checks before withdrawing.
  • Keep the deposit and wagering conditions in mind when calculating available funds.
  • Plan around the $2,000 transaction limit and $10,000 monthly limit.
  • Allow for the stated verification and processing stages.

Deposits, AUD payments and mobile play

Deposits start at $5, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25, and no transaction fees are charged on deposits. Australian players can use AUD and PayID. Other deposit options include Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity and Cashlib.

The platform is designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, with a responsive layout for desktop and mobile access. That makes it practical to browse the slot categories, check a bonus balance or contact support from a phone, although real-money play should still fit a budget you can afford to lose.

Fatbet Casino uses SSL encryption and firewall protection. Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot, with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

A practical checklist before you activate

The main decision is whether the qualifying slots, wagering target and cashout rules suit the way you want to play. A quick check now can save confusion later, honestly this is the part most people skip.

  • You meet the 25 years or older age requirement in the Terms & Conditions.
  • You are using one account for your household.
  • Your intended deposit is at least $25 for the welcome offer.
  • You understand that wagering is 35x the bonus plus deposit.
  • You plan to play Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots only for this offer.
  • You understand the 10x deposit maximum cashout rule.
  • You can provide certified ID, proof of address and payment proof if requested.
  • Your payment method name matches your account name.
  • You have chosen a spending limit before starting.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Fatbet Casino 300% Deposit Bonus?

The current headline first-deposit promotion is a 400% bonus rather than 300%. It requires a minimum deposit of $25 and uses 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has a $25 minimum deposit. The regular account minimum is $5, but that lower amount does not meet the stated welcome-offer minimum.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

The offer applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

What is the wagering requirement on the first-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $25 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $125 figure, giving a $4,375 wagering target.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10x the deposit amount. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a general maximum withdrawal limit of 10x the deposit amount.

Does Fatbet Casino offer free spins without a deposit?

Yes. A no-deposit bonus provides free spins tied to a pre-determined game, and winnings from those spins are capped.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are processed through bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC documents include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I use PayID and AUD?

Yes. AUD is a supported currency and PayID is available as a deposit method.

Can I set gambling limits or self-exclude?

Yes. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.