First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Fatbet Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The sign-up offer available here is no-deposit free spins tied to a specific game, with capped winnings. You can also choose the 400% first-deposit bonus, provided you meet its $25 minimum deposit and wagering rules.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

The Fatbet Casino no-deposit offer: free spins with a game condition

Fatbet Casino offers a no-deposit bonus in the form of free spins. The spins are linked to a pre-determined game, so they are not a general balance that you can use across the full casino. Any winnings from the no-deposit free spins are capped.

That makes the first step simple: complete the Fatbet Casino registration, check the sign-up promotion shown in your account, and see which game has been selected for the spins. The offer is designed for trying a specific slot without first making a deposit, but the free spins and their winnings still have promotional conditions.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters and no spaces.

  2. Confirm your email

    An email confirmation is sent after registration. Use the registered email address for account access and password resets.

  3. Open the sign-up promotion

    Check the free-spin offer attached to your account and note the pre-determined game and the cap on winnings.

  4. Play the qualifying spins

    Use the free spins on the game connected to the offer. Keep the bonus time limit in mind, as time limits apply to each bonus.

  5. Check the balance before withdrawing

    The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted, and identity documents are required before any withdrawal.

A Promo Code may be part of a promotion when shown during the offer process. Use only the code and instructions displayed by Fatbet Casino rather than assuming that a code applies to every bonus.

The 400% first-deposit bonus and how its wagering works

The main deposit promotion is a 400% bonus on the first deposit. It requires a minimum deposit of $25, applies to slots only and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. The wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

TermRule
Bonus amount400% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

Here is a worked example. A $25 deposit receives a $100 bonus at 400%. The combined amount is $125, so the wagering target is 35 × $125, which equals $4,375. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, but the promotion is restricted to the eligible Rival slot categories.

The cashout cap in that example is 10 × $25, or $250. The cap is based on the deposit amount, not the combined deposit and bonus balance. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from any associated cashout, and each bonus has its own time limit.

  • Deposit at least $25 for the welcome bonus.
  • Use the bonus on Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Count 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount.
  • Finish the promotion within its applicable time limit.
  • Do not treat bonus chips as withdrawable cash.

What you can play while using the offer

Fatbet Casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games.

For the 400% welcome promotion, the important point is the eligible slot group: Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Other sections are available for general play, but they do not replace the qualifying slots for this bonus.

  • Live dealer baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette.
  • Video poker such as Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Jacks or Better, Tens or Better and Joker Poker.
  • Table games including blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, Casino War, Pai Gow Poker and Three Card Poker.
  • Crash games, scratch cards, specialty games and featured titles.
  • Popular slots including Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede and Vintage Vegas.

Demo or fun play mode is available across the game library. It can help you get comfortable with a title before playing for money, although demo play does not change the rules of a promotional balance. The stated payout rate for the platform is 85%.

The casino works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can use AUD as your currency, and the site supports PayID alongside cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrency payments.

Deposits and withdrawals: amounts, documents and timing

The minimum deposit is $5, while the weekly minimum deposit is $25. Deposits do not attract transaction fees. Available deposit methods include PayID, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity, Cashlib and debit or credit cards.

Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Supported currencies include USD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD and ZAR. One credit equals $1 in AUD, USD or the other listed dollar and pound currencies, while 10 ZAR equals one credit.

ItemRule
Withdrawal methodsBank transfer or cryptocurrency
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once

Before any withdrawal, KYC documents are required. These include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. KYC can take up to 72 hours; pending time can reach 14 business days, processing time up to 12 business days and withdrawal time up to 7 days.

The payment method name must match the player account name. A mismatch can lead to withdrawal cancellation and account closure. Transaction fees may apply depending on the withdrawal method, and bank wire or cheque payments may carry a fee charged to the player.

Account rules, support and safer play choices

Fatbet Online allows one casino account per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. Age verification may be required at any time. The registration information includes a date-of-birth selector covering years from 1900 to 2008.

Account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used for account and transaction security. Gambling should stay within an entertainment budget, and a bonus should never be treated as a way to recover losses.

Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot. Telephone support is offered for France, Spain and international callers, with support in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

  • Set an account limit before depositing if you want a firm spending boundary.
  • Use the demo mode to explore games without staking money.
  • Read the bonus time limit before accepting a promotion.
  • Track the wagering target separately from your cash balance.
  • Stop playing if it no longer feels like affordable entertainment.
  • Contact casino staff if you want self-exclusion.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer a $25 no-deposit bonus?

The no-deposit promotion delivers free spins tied to a pre-determined game, and winnings from those spins are capped. The $25 amount is the minimum deposit for the 400% first-deposit bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The 400% first-deposit bonus requires a minimum deposit of $25.

How much wagering is required on the 400% bonus?

You need to wager 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $25 deposit with a $100 bonus, the target is $4,375.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The 400% offer is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw the bonus immediately?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Promotional wagering and any applicable time limit also need to be followed.

What is the maximum cashout on a small deposit?

Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. A $25 deposit therefore has a $250 maximum under that rule.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

What withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are processed through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly limit is $10,000.