First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for the Fatbet Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current first-deposit offer is a 400% bonus, alongside no-deposit free spins on sign-up. Here’s how the promotion works, what you need to wager and how the cashout limits affect your balance.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

The first-deposit offer and what it includes

The current welcome promotion from Fatbet Casino is a 400% first deposit bonus. A 100% welcome bonus is not among the current promotions described here, so the 400% offer is the relevant option for a new deposit. There is also a no-deposit bonus that provides free spins linked to a pre-determined game, with winnings from those spins capped.

The deposit bonus applies to the first deposit and has a minimum deposit of $25. It is designed for slot play only and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement, which keeps the calculation fairly straightforward.

TermRule
Bonus amount400% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35x the combined bonus and deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10x the deposit amount

Fatbet Casino also offers a 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and a Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback promotion. Those are separate promotions, so do not treat them as part of the first-deposit bonus calculation. Reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points program and a referral program are also available for players who continue using the account.

How the 35x wagering rule works in real money

The wagering requirement is 35x the bonus plus the deposit, not 35x the bonus alone. That distinction matters. Before making a deposit, it is worth doing the maths so you know the amount of eligible slot play involved.

A worked example using a $25 deposit

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    A $25 first deposit meets the stated minimum for the welcome bonus.

  2. Calculate the bonus

    A 400% bonus on $25 produces a $100 bonus.

  3. Add deposit and bonus

    The combined amount is $25 + $100, giving a wagering base of $125.

  4. Apply the 35x requirement

    $125 multiplied by 35 means $4,375 in wagering on eligible Rival slots.

That $4,375 is the total amount wagered, not a required loss. Your results still depend on the games you choose and the outcome of each spin. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only use money you can comfortably afford to lose.

What counts towards the requirement

  • Rival Video Slots count towards the bonus requirement.
  • Rival 3-Reel Slots count towards the bonus requirement.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.
  • The 35x calculation uses the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Time limits apply to each bonus.

Cashout limits, bonus chips and the rules around withdrawals

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10x the deposit amount. The same 10x limit applies to all deposits of $249 or less. For example, a $25 deposit has a maximum cashout of $250 under that rule. The cap is based on the deposit amount, not the size of the bonus.

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout. Winnings from extra spins are capped as well. These points are easy to overlook, especially when a balance includes both deposited funds and promotional value.

Deposit10x calculationMaximum cashout
$25$25 x 10$250
$50$50 x 10$500
$100$100 x 10$1,000
$249$249 x 10$2,490

The wider withdrawal rules also matter. A deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal is allowed. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. There is no win limit stated for the platform, but the 10x deposit rule still applies to deposits of $249 or less.

How to claim the welcome promotion

Registration requires your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. The date of birth is selected through a dropdown covering years from 1900 to 2008. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  1. Create one account

    Enter the requested registration details and choose a username that follows the 4-12 character rule.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the confirmation email sent to the address entered during registration.

  3. Make the qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $25 if you want to use the 400% first-deposit bonus. Deposits can be made in AUD, and PayID is supported.

  4. Choose the eligible slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots for the bonus playthrough.

  5. Track the promotion

    Keep the 35x combined deposit-and-bonus calculation, the 10x deposit cashout limit and the bonus time limit in mind while playing.

Only one casino account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. Age verification may be required at any time. The published information gives both an 18-year minimum age and a 25-year age requirement in the Terms & Conditions, so check the applicable account terms before registering.

The platform supports AUD as well as USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The minimum deposit is $5 for the cashier generally, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25. The welcome promotion itself has a $25 minimum deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after a bonus win

Deposit choices include PayID, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, debit cards, credit cards and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. No transaction fees are charged on deposits.

Withdrawals are made through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Before any withdrawal, you need to provide a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
KYC pending timeUp to 72 hours
Payment method nameMust match the player account name

The stated timing includes pending time of up to 14 business days, processing time of up to 12 business days and withdrawal time of up to 7 days. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method chosen, and bank wire and cheque payments may incur a player fee. A payment-method name mismatch can lead to withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

For Australian players, PayID is available for deposits, while withdrawals use bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Keep your payment details consistent with the account name from the beginning. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can save time later.

Games, mobile play and support around the promotion

The casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks and 15 live games.

Alongside the eligible Rival slots, you can find live baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, plus video poker such as Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Jacks or Better, Tens or Better and Joker Poker. Demo play is available across the game library, which gives you a way to explore the interface before using real money.

The site is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a responsive layout. Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot, with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff, which is useful if you want a firmer budget boundary while using the account.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Is the Fatbet Casino welcome bonus 100%?

The current first-deposit promotion is a 400% bonus. Fatbet Casino also offers no-deposit free spins linked to a pre-determined game, with capped winnings.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit bonus?

The welcome bonus requires a minimum deposit of $25. The general minimum deposit is $5.

How is the 35x wagering requirement calculated?

It is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $25 deposit creates a $100 bonus, making the wagering base $125 and the required wagering $4,375.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The bonus applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from a $25 deposit?

The 10x deposit rule gives a maximum cashout of $250 from a $25 deposit. This rule applies to deposits of $249 or less.

Can I withdraw before wagering my deposit?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I use the welcome bonus on my mobile?

Yes. The site is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a mobile-responsive layout.