First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus Explained

The Fatbet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus can add up to €3,000 to a qualifying first deposit. Here is how the 35x wagering rule, eligible slots and cashout limit work before you claim it.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

How the Fatbet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus works

The 200% offer adds bonus funds worth twice your qualifying deposit, up to €3,000. The minimum deposit is €25. For example, a €25 deposit would produce a €50 bonus, while a €500 deposit would produce a €1,000 bonus. The bonus amount stops at €3,000, so a €1,500 deposit would reach the maximum.

TermRule
Bonus rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus€3,000
Minimum deposit€25
Wagering35x the bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10x the deposit amount

The offer is tied to the first deposit and is valid only on Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements, which keeps the calculation straightforward. Other casino categories should not be treated as qualifying play for this offer.

Fatbet Casino also operates in AUD, alongside USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The bonus terms above are stated in euros, so check the cashier and promotion terms for the currency shown on your account before depositing. The brand is also known as Fatbet Casino Online among players looking for casino play in Australia.

Wagering examples: what 35x bonus plus deposit means

The 35x requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus, not just the bonus. That distinction makes a real difference. To work out the target, add the deposit to the bonus and multiply the result by 35.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target10x deposit cashout cap
€25€50€75€2,625€250
€100€200€300€10,500€1,000
€500€1,000€1,500€52,500€5,000
€1,500€3,000€4,500€157,500€15,000

Take the €100 example. The 200% bonus is €200, creating a combined balance of €300 for the calculation. Multiply €300 by 35 and the wagering target is €10,500. The maximum cashout attached to the offer is €1,000 because that is 10 times the €100 deposit.

These are turnover figures, not a fee charged to your account. They describe the total qualifying stake needed before the bonus conditions are met. Your actual result still depends on the games you choose and how your balance changes while you play.

  • Use only Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots for qualifying play.
  • Calculate the target from the deposit plus bonus together.
  • Keep the 10x deposit cashout limit in mind from the start.
  • Check any time limit attached to the bonus before you begin.
  • Treat the balance as entertainment money and only stake what you can afford to lose.

How to claim the 200% offer

Registration requires your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, full name and date of birth. An email confirmation is sent after registration. One casino account is permitted per household.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, username, full name and date of birth, then complete the email confirmation.

  2. Choose your deposit currency

    AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The cashier displays the available currency for your account.

  3. Make at least the minimum deposit

    The 200% offer requires a deposit of at least €25. Select the relevant welcome promotion if the cashier presents more than one option.

  4. Play qualifying slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so your stakes count towards the 35x requirement.

  5. Review the balance before withdrawing

    Make sure the required wagering is complete and remember that the offer has a 10x deposit maximum cashout.

The wider welcome package includes a 400% first-deposit bonus, and a no-deposit promotion delivers free spins linked to a predetermined game. Winnings from those free spins are capped. If you choose a different promotion, read its own terms rather than applying the 200% calculation to it.

Bonus rules that can affect your cashout

The 200% bonus is subject to the brand's general bonus rules as well as its offer terms. Time limits apply to each bonus, so the qualifying play needs to be completed within the period attached to the promotion. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

All deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10x the deposit amount. This is separate wording from the 200% offer's €10x cashout rule, but it points to the same practical step: check the limit shown for your deposit and promotion before you play.

A deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Withdrawals are available through bank transfer or cryptocurrency, with a minimum withdrawal of $20, a maximum of $2,000 per transaction and a monthly limit of $10,000.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Available withdrawal methodsBank transfer and cryptocurrency
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once
KYC documentsCertified ID copy, proof of address and payment proof

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours. The stated pending period is up to 14 business days, processing can take up to 12 business days and withdrawal time is up to 7 days. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. The payment method name must match the player account name; a mismatch can lead to withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

Playing responsibly with a deposit bonus

A welcome bonus is extra playing credit, not guaranteed profit. The 35x target can be substantial, and the games carry real financial risk. Set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used.

  • Set personal account limits by contacting casino staff.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to take a longer break from gambling.
  • Do not chase losses or increase your deposit to finish wagering faster.
  • Remember that the bonus has a time limit and a maximum cashout.
  • Only use an account in your own name and keep your login details private.

Fatbet Casino uses SSL encryption and firewall protection, and support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The platform is designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, so you can manage your account from a phone or tablet.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Fatbet Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit promotion that adds 200% of the qualifying deposit, up to €3,000. The minimum deposit is €25.

How is the 35x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the deposit plus the bonus by 35. A €100 deposit produces a €200 bonus, so the combined €300 amount creates a €10,500 wagering target.

Which games count towards the 200% bonus?

The offer is valid only for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

What is the maximum cashout on the 200% offer?

The maximum cashout is 10x the deposit amount. For a €100 deposit, that means a maximum cashout of €1,000 under the offer.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is €25. Fatbet Casino also supports AUD, USD, GBP, NZD, ZAR and other listed currencies.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Bonus wagering and the offer's other conditions also need to be followed.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less also carry a 10x deposit cashout limit.