First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Your $50 Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at a Fatbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 first deposit meets the welcome offer’s $25 minimum and can qualify for the 400% bonus. Here’s how the maths, wagering and cashout rules work before you start.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

How a $50 deposit works with the welcome bonus

Fatbet Casino’s first-deposit promotion adds 400% to an eligible initial deposit. With a $50 deposit, the bonus calculation is $200, giving you $250 in deposit and bonus funds to play through. The welcome offer has a $25 minimum deposit, so $50 clears that threshold.

ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$50
Welcome bonus400% of $50$200
Combined balance$50 + $200$250
Wagering target35 × $250$8,750
Maximum cashout10 × $50$500

The $8,750 figure comes from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus. The $500 cashout figure comes from the separate 10× deposit rule. These are important differences: the wagering target is based on $250, while the cashout cap is based on the $50 deposit.

Bonus wagering: the 35× rule and eligible games

The welcome bonus carries 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount. For the $50 example, that means $250 multiplied by 35, or $8,750 in qualifying wagers. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements.

The promotion is limited to slots and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. That restriction matters because the wider lobby also contains live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win titles, and specialty games. Playing one of those other categories does not form part of the stated slot-only welcome offer.

  • Deposit at least $25 to meet the welcome bonus minimum.
  • Use the first deposit for the promotion.
  • Play eligible Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Work through 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Keep the 10× deposit cashout cap in mind.
  • Check the time limit attached to the bonus before claiming it.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the headline percentage is only one piece of the offer. The game restriction, wagering base, time limit and maximum cashout all affect how the promotion works in practice.

How to claim the $50 welcome offer

Registration asks for your email, a username, full name and date of birth. Your username must be between 4 and 12 characters and contain no spaces. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the requested registration details and confirm your email address.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is one of the supported currencies, so you can use Australian dollars for the account and deposit.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Enter $50 or another eligible amount of at least $25 for the welcome promotion. PayID, cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency methods are among the available deposit options.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Select the first-deposit offer during the deposit process if the cashier presents a promotion choice.

  5. Play eligible slots

    Use the bonus on Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots, which are the slot categories named for the offer.

The standard casino minimum deposit is $5, and the weekly minimum deposit is $25. Deposits do not carry transaction fees. For the welcome bonus itself, use the $25 promotion minimum rather than the lower general deposit minimum.

What you can play after making your deposit

Fatbet Casino Online has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games.

For the $50 welcome promotion, the relevant part of that library is the Rival slot selection. Outside the promotion, you can also find live baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, plus video poker such as Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Joker Poker, Jacks or Better and Tens or Better.

  • Live dealer games powered by Fresh Deck Studios.
  • Table games including blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps and Casino War.
  • Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Crash Games and Scratch & Win categories.
  • Demo or fun play mode across the game library.

The platform lists an 85% payout rate. Games are entertainment, and every wager uses real money once you move beyond demo play. Set a personal limit before depositing if that helps you keep your play comfortable.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Before withdrawing, your deposit must be wagered at least once. Withdrawals are handled by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
Small-deposit cashout cap10× the deposit for deposits of $249 or less
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once

For a $50 deposit, the 10× rule means the maximum cashout connected with that deposit is $500. The general withdrawal limits still matter too, but the smaller-deposit cap is the lower figure in this example.

KYC checks are required before any withdrawal. The documents include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. The payment method name must match the player account name; a mismatch can lead to withdrawal cancellation and account closure.

Payment methods and mobile access for Australian players

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. PayID is available for deposits, which gives Australian players a familiar local option. Other deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity, Cashlib and debit or credit cards.

Cryptocurrency deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. Withdrawals are limited to bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods. Transaction fees are not charged on deposits, while fees may apply to withdrawals depending on the method; bank wire and cheque payments may incur a player fee.

The casino uses a mobile-responsive layout and is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can access the games and account from a mobile browser without needing a separate app.

Other promotions to consider after the first deposit

The first-deposit offer is not the only promotion available. Fatbet Casino also provides no-deposit free spins tied to a predetermined game, although winnings from those spins are capped. Other available promotions include 100% Cashback Insurance and Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback.

  • Weekly Raffle promotion.
  • Comp Points programme.
  • Reload bonuses for existing players.
  • Referral programme.
  • No-deposit free spins on sign-up.

Each promotion can have its own conditions, including time limits. Bonus winnings from extra spins are capped, and bonus chips cannot be redeemed as cash. Treat each offer as a separate set of terms rather than assuming the welcome rules apply to every promotion.

Account limits, support and safer play tools

You can contact casino staff about personal account limits and self-exclusion. The platform also publishes a Responsible Gaming policy and an AML policy. One casino account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited.

Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot. Telephone support is offered for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used to secure player data and transactions. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, use the available limits or self-exclusion option and contact support.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the Fatbet Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. The welcome bonus has a $25 minimum deposit, so a $50 first deposit meets the promotion minimum.

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive?

A 400% bonus on $50 is $200. That creates $250 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

How much wagering is required on a $50 deposit?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. Using $50 plus a $200 bonus, the wagering target is $8,750.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The offer is for slots only and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout from a $50 deposit?

Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. For $50, that is $500.

What is the minimum deposit at Fatbet Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $5. The first-deposit welcome promotion has its own minimum of $25.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is a supported currency, and PayID is available as a deposit method.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.