First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking at a $200 deposit bonus at Fatbet Casino? The closest current welcome option is a 400% first deposit bonus, with a minimum deposit of $25, 35× wagering and a maximum cashout rule on deposits of $249 or less. Here’s how the numbers work in Australian dollars, plus what to check before you claim.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

The $200 deposit example: what your bonus and wagering would be

Fatbet Casino does not currently set out a separate promotion labelled exactly as a $200 Deposit Bonus. If you deposit $200 as your first deposit, though, the 400% welcome offer gives you a useful way to see how the maths works. A 400% bonus on $200 is $800, giving you $1,000 in bonus plus deposit funds.

ItemCalculationAmount
First depositYour cash deposit$200
Welcome bonus400% of $200$800
Combined balance for wagering$200 + $800$1,000
Wagering requirement35 × $1,000$35,000
Maximum cashout10 × $200 deposit$2,000

The 35× requirement applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount, not just the bonus. In this example, eligible slot wagers would need to add up to $35,000 before the bonus conditions are cleared. That figure describes total wagers, not a guaranteed return or a target you should chase.

Welcome bonus rules to check before you play

The first deposit offer is designed for slots rather than the full casino catalogue. It is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots, while slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements. The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus plus deposit.

  • Make a first deposit of at least $25 to qualify for the welcome bonus.
  • Use the bonus on Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Complete wagering at 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount.
  • Finish the bonus within its applicable time limit.
  • Keep in mind that bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from associated cashout.

The minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $25, while the general minimum deposit is $5. So a $200 first deposit fits the general payment rules and is above the bonus minimum. Deposits of $249 or less remain subject to the 10× maximum withdrawal rule.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check that the game you choose is one of the eligible Rival slots before counting its wagers towards the bonus. The general casino has 978 games, but the welcome offer is narrower than the overall library.

How to claim the first deposit offer

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, username, full name and date of birth. The username must contain 4-12 characters and no spaces.

  2. Confirm your email

    Fatbet Casino sends an email confirmation to the registered address. Keep access to that inbox because password resets are also handled by email.

  3. Choose AUD and deposit

    Select AUD if you want to play in Australian dollars, then make a qualifying first deposit. The welcome offer requires at least $25.

  4. Select eligible slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots for the bonus wagering. Other game categories do not form part of the stated welcome offer.

  5. Track the conditions

    Keep the 35× combined wagering figure, the 10× deposit cashout rule and the bonus time limit in mind before requesting a withdrawal.

What else comes with the welcome promotion

The welcome package also includes a no-deposit bonus with free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those free spins are capped. That is separate from the $200 deposit example, so it is worth checking which promotion is active on your account before starting play.

Fatbet Casino also lists a 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback. Existing players can find reload bonuses, a weekly raffle, a Comp Points program and a referral program. Each promotion has its own terms and time limits, so do not assume the rules from the first deposit offer carry across.

If the welcome offer suits you, you can claim it and then choose from the eligible Rival slots. If you would rather play without bonus conditions, the platform also provides demo or fun play mode across its game library.

Deposits in AUD: methods, minimums and account limits

Australian players can use AUD, with a general minimum deposit of $5 and a weekly minimum deposit of $25. There are no transaction fees on deposits. PayID is supported, which may be convenient if you prefer an Australian payment option.

FeatureDetails
CurrencyAUD supported
General minimum deposit$5
Weekly minimum deposit$25
Deposit feesNo transaction fees
Payment choicesPayID, cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies

Other deposit methods include Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity and Cashlib. The available currency options also include USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR.

One account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. Fatbet Casino also offers account limits and self-exclusion by contacting casino staff. Those tools can help you keep your play within a budget that feels comfortable.

Games that work with the wider casino balance

Outside the welcome offer, the platform has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. There are 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games.

The live section covers baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. Fresh Deck Studios powers 17 live dealer titles, including European Roulette Deluxe, Baccarat, Rolling Stacks Blackjack, Blackjack Multi-Hand, Teen Patti Pro, Andar Bahar and Go-Go Bingo. Video poker includes Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Deuces and Joker, Double Joker, Jacks or Better, Tens or Better and Joker Poker in single-hand and multi-hand versions.

Popular slot titles include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Stay Frosty!, Book of Helios, Vintage Vegas, 88 Frenzy Fortune and Take Olympus. These wider game options are not automatically eligible for the welcome wagering, so keep the Rival-only rule in view while the bonus is active.

Withdrawals after the bonus: limits, checks and timing

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. There is no stated win limit, but the 10× deposit rule applies to deposits of $249 or less.

RuleAmount or requirement
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Deposit playthroughDeposit must be wagered at least once
VerificationID, proof of address and payment proof

Before any withdrawal, KYC documents are required. These include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. KYC review can take up to 72 hours, while the stated withdrawal stages include pending time of up to 14 business days, processing time of up to 12 business days and withdrawal time of up to 7 days.

The payment method name must match the name on the player account. A mismatch results in withdrawal cancellation and account closure. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method, and bank wire and cheque payments may carry a fee charged to the player.

Playing on mobile and getting support

The casino uses a mobile-responsive layout and is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can access the account and games from a mobile browser, while demo play gives you a way to explore the library without placing real-money wagers.

Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot. Telephone support is offered for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages are English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used for account and transaction security.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus would a $200 first deposit receive?

At 400%, a $200 first deposit would receive an $800 bonus. That creates $1,000 in combined bonus and deposit funds.

How much wagering applies to a $200 deposit?

The 35× requirement applies to the combined $1,000, so the worked example comes to $35,000 in eligible wagers.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from a $200 deposit?

Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit. For a $200 deposit, that is $2,000.

What is the minimum deposit at Fatbet Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $5. The first deposit welcome bonus has a $25 minimum deposit.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported, and PayID is available for deposits.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

What withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are processed through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $2,000 maximum per transaction and a $10,000 monthly limit.