First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Fatbet Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit offer is described as free spins linked to a specific game, with capped winnings. Here is how that offer fits alongside the casino's deposit promotions, payment rules and withdrawal requirements.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

How the no-deposit free spins work

The no-deposit promotion provides free spins without requiring a deposit first. The spins are tied to a pre-determined game, so you use them on the game assigned to the promotion rather than choosing any slot in the lobby. Winnings from the free spins are capped.

That is the key point to understand before you start. A free-spin win is not automatically the same as a withdrawable cash balance. Bonus chips are unredeemable and can be removed from an associated cashout, while time limits apply to each bonus. Check the offer terms shown in your account before playing so you know how the cap and expiry work.

  • The promotion is a no-deposit bonus.
  • It delivers free spins tied to a pre-determined game.
  • Winnings from the free spins are capped.
  • Bonus time limits apply.
  • Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from associated cashout.

The $20 no deposit bonus phrase is not among the current promotion details provided for Fatbet Casino. The closest available offer is the no-deposit free-spin promotion, which gives you a way to try the casino without making a first deposit. Treat any resulting balance as promotional until the applicable terms have been met.

The 400% welcome bonus and its wagering maths

If you choose to deposit, Fatbet Casino offers a 400% first-deposit bonus. The welcome bonus has a $25 minimum deposit, requires wagering of 35× the combined deposit and bonus, applies to slots only, and is valid for Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. The maximum cashout is 10× the deposit amount.

TermRule
Bonus400% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Eligible playRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

Here is a simple example. A $25 deposit receiving a 400% bonus would create a $100 bonus, giving a combined amount of $125. A 35× requirement on that combined amount means $4,375 in qualifying slot wagers. The 10× cashout rule would limit the maximum cashout to $250 because the deposit was $25.

Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements. The welcome bonus is restricted to the stated Rival slot categories, so playing another type of game should not be assumed to help clear the requirement. Each bonus also has a time limit, and the exact period applies to that promotion.

  1. Register an account

    Provide your email, username, full name and date of birth. Your username must contain 4-12 characters and no spaces.

  2. Choose the first-deposit offer

    Select the welcome promotion available at the cashier and review its terms before confirming the deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $25

    The minimum for the welcome bonus is $25. AUD is supported, along with several other currencies.

  4. Play the eligible slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so your play matches the stated promotion rules.

  5. Check the balance before requesting a withdrawal

    The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted, and bonus conditions must also be completed.

Deposits, AUD payments and account rules

Fatbet Casino in Australia supports AUD, with a $5 minimum deposit and a $25 weekly minimum deposit. No transaction fees are charged on deposits. PayID is available, along with cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrencies.

ItemDetails
Minimum deposit$5
Weekly minimum deposit$25
CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD and ZAR
Card and e-wallet optionsMastercard, VISA, American Express, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard and MiFinity
Other optionsPayID, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, Cashlib and cryptocurrency

Cryptocurrency deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron. The payment method name on the account must match the player account name. A mismatch can lead to a cancelled withdrawal and account closure, so use your own payment details from the start.

One casino account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account is prohibited. Registration includes email confirmation, and password resets are handled through the registered email address. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.

Withdrawals: limits, documents and timing

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000, and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. Deposits of $249 or less have an additional maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly limit$10,000
Small-deposit cashout cap10× the deposit for deposits of $249 or less
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once

Identity checks are required before any withdrawal. You need a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID. KYC verification can take up to 72 hours, followed by pending, processing and withdrawal stages with their own stated timeframes.

Transaction fees may apply depending on the chosen method. Bank wire and cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player. Before confirming a request, check that the selected method and account details match your registered name.

  1. Complete the required identity documents.
  2. Make sure the payment method name matches your account name.
  3. Meet the one-time deposit wagering requirement and any applicable bonus rules.
  4. Request at least $20 through bank transfer or cryptocurrency.
  5. Keep the transaction and verification details available if support needs them.

What you can play after the promotion

The casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The library includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 15 live games, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games.

Live tables cover baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette. Fresh Deck Studios supplies the live dealer section, with titles such as European Roulette Deluxe, Rolling Stacks Blackjack, Blackjack Multi-Hand, Teen Patti Pro and Andar Bahar. Video poker includes Deuces Wild, Aces & Faces, Deuces and Joker, Double Joker, Jacks or Better, Tens or Better and Joker Poker, with single-hand and multi-hand versions.

The game catalogue also includes titles such as Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Stay Frosty!, Book of Helios, Vintage Vegas, 88 Frenzy Fortune and Take Olympus. Demo play is available, which lets you explore the library before using real money. The stated payout rate is 85%.

The site is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot, with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer a $20 no deposit bonus?

The available no-deposit promotion provides free spins tied to a pre-determined game, with capped winnings. The current offer terms should be checked before you claim it.

Do I need to deposit to receive the free spins?

The promotion is described as a no-deposit bonus, so it provides free spins without requiring a deposit first.

Are winnings from the no-deposit spins capped?

Yes. Winnings from the no-deposit free spins are capped, and bonus chips are unredeemable and removed from associated cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the 400% welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the first-deposit welcome bonus is $25.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The promotion applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals are processed through bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I use PayID for deposits?

Yes. PayID is supported for deposits, and AUD is one of the available currencies.