First Deposit Bonus

400%

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max cashout
10× deposit ($249 or less)
Min deposit
$5
Monthly withdrawal limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Fatbet Casino 200% deposit bonus adds bonus funds to a qualifying deposit, with the main conditions centred on wagering, eligible slots and cashout limits. Here is how the offer works for Australian players, including simple calculations and the withdrawal rules to keep in mind.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games978
  • CurrenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD, NZD, ZAR
  • Deposit MethodsPayID, crypto, cards, e-wallets

How the 200% deposit bonus works

A 200% deposit bonus adds twice your deposit as bonus funds. For example, a $25 deposit creates a $50 bonus, giving you $75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The minimum deposit for this version of the offer is $25.

The bonus has a maximum amount of €3,000. It applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots, and wagering is calculated on the deposit plus the bonus. That combined figure matters because it creates a larger playthrough target than calculating the requirement on the bonus alone.

TermCondition
Bonus rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus€3,000
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesRival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

Wagering examples using real deposit amounts

The easiest way to understand the offer is to work through the numbers before claiming it. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough requirements, provided you stay within the eligible Rival slot categories.

Deposit200% bonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$25$50$75$2,625
$50$100$150$5,250
$100$200$300$10,500

The first example works like this: a $25 deposit plus a $50 bonus equals $75. Multiply $75 by 35 and the qualifying wagering target is $2,625. This is the amount played through, not a fee. Your balance can rise or fall while you play, so wagering is never the same as a guaranteed return.

  • Deposit at least $25 for this offer.
  • Confirm that the bonus is attached to the intended deposit.
  • Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • Calculate 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Keep the 10× deposit cashout rule in mind.

The 10× cashout rule for smaller deposits

The 200% offer includes a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. A $25 deposit therefore has a $250 maximum under that rule, while a $100 deposit has a $1,000 maximum. The same 10× limit applies to all deposits of $249 or less.

Deposit10× deposit limit
$25$250
$50$500
$100$1,000
$200$2,000
$249$2,490

The general withdrawal terms also set a $2,000 maximum per transaction and a $10,000 monthly withdrawal limit. When the 10× rule applies, it is the lower limit to consider. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

Time limits apply to each bonus. Check the promotion information attached to the offer once it is credited so you can keep track of the applicable period.

Which games count towards the bonus

This 200% deposit bonus is designed for slots. The named eligible categories are Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots, and slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

Fatbet Casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The wider library includes live baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, but the 200% terms point you towards the qualifying Rival slot categories.

  • Rival Video Slots qualify for the stated bonus.
  • Rival 3-Reel Slots qualify for the stated bonus.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering requirements.
  • The offer is tied to the named Rival slot categories.
  • Demo play is available across the game library, while bonus wagering uses real-money play.

Popular slot titles include Gold Rush, Vintage Vegas, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker and Take Olympus. Check the category shown for a game before starting bonus play, particularly when moving between providers.

How to claim the offer and start playing

  1. Create your account

    Registration requires your email, a username of 4-12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth. An email confirmation is sent after registration.

  2. Choose a qualifying deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $25 for the 200% offer. Fatbet Casino supports AUD, and the general minimum deposit is $5.

  3. Select the promotion

    Choose the 200% deposit bonus when it is presented with your qualifying deposit, then check that the bonus funds are credited.

  4. Play eligible Rival slots

    Use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots so your wagers can count towards the 35× requirement.

  5. Track the target and cashout rule

    Use the combined deposit-and-bonus calculation to work out the target, and remember the 10× maximum for deposits of $249 or less.

For Fatbet Casino Australia players, AUD is a supported currency and PayID is available for deposits. Other deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash and Tron.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

Deposits start at $5, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25, and no transaction fees are charged on deposits. Withdrawals are available through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly limit is $10,000.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Deposit requirementDeposit must be wagered at least once
Withdrawal methodsBank transfer or cryptocurrency

Before any withdrawal, KYC documents are required. These include a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours. The stated timings also include pending time of up to 14 business days, processing time of up to 12 business days and withdrawal time of up to 7 days. Transaction fees may apply depending on the method, and bank wire or cheque payments may incur a fee charged to the player.

Other promotions and mobile access

The 200% offer sits alongside other promotions, including a 400% first deposit bonus, no-deposit free spins tied to a predetermined game, 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza Next Day Cashback, a weekly raffle, comp points, reload bonuses and a referral programme. Each promotion has its own conditions, so treat the 200% wagering rules as specific to this offer.

The casino is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices through a responsive website. The platform also offers a comp points programme, while account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff.

Support is available through live chat, email and a Telegram bot, with telephone support for France, Spain and international callers. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

What to check before claiming the 200% bonus

  • You meet the applicable age requirement and can complete age verification if requested.
  • You have one account only, as one casino account is permitted per household.
  • Your deposit is at least $25 for this offer.
  • You understand that 35× applies to the combined deposit and bonus.
  • You plan to use Rival Video Slots or Rival 3-Reel Slots.
  • You have considered the 10× cashout rule for deposits of $249 or less.
  • You can provide the required KYC documents before withdrawing.
  • Your payment method name matches your account name.
  • You are comfortable with the bonus time limit and real-money gambling risk.

The registration information gives a minimum age of 18, while the Terms & Conditions state 25 years or older. Check the applicable requirement during registration and before depositing. Age verification may be required at any time.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Fatbet Casino 200% bonus?

The minimum deposit for the 200% deposit bonus is $25. The general minimum deposit is $5, but that lower amount does not meet the stated minimum for this offer.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. A $25 deposit plus a $50 bonus creates a $75 base, and $75 × 35 equals $2,625.

Which games count towards the 200% bonus?

The offer applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout on a $25 deposit?

The 10× deposit rule gives a maximum cashout of $250 on a $25 deposit. This rule applies to deposits of $249 or less.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Bonus play also needs to follow the applicable wagering and game rules.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

Which withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are processed through bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, with a $2,000 maximum per transaction and a $10,000 monthly limit.

Does Fatbet Casino support AUD deposits?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies, and PayID is available for deposits.